Texas A&M University-Commerce  Lions, athletic site masthead
 
 Cross Country
 Men's Basketball
 Women's Basketball
 Football
 Men's Golf
 Women's Golf
 Women's Soccer
 Track and Field
 Volleyball
 
 
Administration
A&M-Commerce Campus
Athletic Training
Calendar
Camps
Cheerleading
Compliance
Directions
Facilities
Hall of Fame
In The Community
Junior Lion Club
Lion Athletic Club
SAAC
Staff Directory
Tickets
 
 


  Track & Field
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Schedule/Results | Roster | News | Archives
 
2007 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEEVENT(S)ClassHometownLast School
Sam BukerSprintsFRCanton, TexasCanton HS
Kasie CarrellDistanceFRSulphur Springs, TexasSulphur Springs HS
Josh ConderJumpsJRCash, TexasBoles HS
Gerardo DelafuenteDistanceSOGrand Saline, TexasGrand Saline High School
Dan DeVegaThrowsJRPlano, TexasCollin County CC
Brad DotsonMid-DistanceJR
Preston Duncan
Wes EnglishMid-SprintsSOGarland, TexasUniversal Academy
Marcus HawkinsMiddle DistanceFRTexarkana, TexasTexas HS
Justin HolcombThrowsJREmory, TexasRaines High School
Leonard JacksonMid-SprintsJRDallas, TexasA. Maceo Smith High School
Logan KellyDistanceJRVan Alstyne, TexasAnna HS
Dean LaingDecathlonBellflower, Calif.Cerritos CC
Herron LoveSprints, Long Jump
Alonzo MeinfieldThrowsJRCanyon Country, Calif.Glendale CC
Lynden PooleMiddle DistanceJRLancaster, TexasLancaster High School
Jeff RayomeThrowsSRFlower Mound, TXMarcus HS
Brad ReedSprints
Robert ReedDistanceSOSachse, TexasSachse HS
Darron SheppardThrowsSRLongview, TexasLongview High School
Albert Sinegal
Marcus SmithThrows
Alfredo SotoDistanceSOElgin, TexasElgin HS
Marquis StimpsonJumps
Cairo ThorntonMiddle DistanceSODallas, TexasDeSoto HS
Anthony TosieMiddle DistanceSOArgyle, TexasArgyle HS
Tyler TyndellDistanceParis, Texas
Anthony ValleMiddle DistanceSOSaginaw, TexasW.B. Boswell HS
Leslie WhiteJumpsJREmory, TexasRaines High School
Michael WilliamsMiddle Distance
Brandon WomackDistance
Women
NAMEEVENT(S)ClassHometownLast School
Katie BartholdSprintsJRValley View,TexasValley View High School
Andra BickelDistanceGSLone Oak,TexasLone Oak High School
Makesha BrewerMiddle DistanceFRKilleen, TexasRobert M. Shoemaker HS
Jessica BrownJumpsSOFerris, TexasMississippi Valley State Univ.
Courtney ConleySprintsSOAlexandria, VirginiaThomas A. Edison HS
Megan DavisThrowsFREmory, TexasRains HS
Kate DonovanDistanceFRKemp, TexasKemp HS
Esther FernandezMid-DistanceSOYantis, TexasYantis HS
Britney FisherThrowsJRMarshall, TexasMarshall High School
Sabrina HadnotSprintsJRMesquite,TexasMesquite Poteet High School
Dena HawkinsLong JumpFRMesquite, TexasPoteet HS
Sunny HendersonHurdles, JavelinSODaingerfield, TexasDaingerfield HS
Randahl HickmanSprints, High JumpJRCeleste, TexasHill College
La'Shara JeffersonThrowsSOLancaster, TexasUniv. of Louisiana-Monroe
Akendra KnottsSOArlington, TexasJames Martin HS
Janna LaneDistanceVan, TexasGrand Saline HS
Rachel ReddingThrowsSRGarland, TexasGarland High School
Taylor SmithThrowsSOValley View,TexasValley View High School
Leslea TraylorDistance

Coaches

Rich Lawrence - Head Coach
Brian Stephenson - Graduate Assistant

 

Lions Athletics Track & Field
 
  Printer-friendly format   Email this article
 
 
 
| Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service